Taxonomy

This complete taxonomic hierarchy of Bacteria and Archaea was manually constructed by the EzBioCloud team using numerous maximum likelihood phylogenetic trees based on 16S sequences.
Rhodanobacteraceae Naushad et al. 2015
Ahniella Hwang et al. 2018
Ahniella affigens Hwang et al. 2018
Aquimonas Saha et al. 2005
Aquimonas voraii Saha et al. 2005
Dokdonella Yoon et al. 2006
Dokdonella fugitiva Cunha et al. 2006
Dokdonella ginsengisoli Ten et al. 2009
Dokdonella immobilis Liu et al. 2013
Dokdonella koreensis Yoon et al. 2006
Dokdonella kunshanensis Li et al. 2013
Dokdonella soli Yoo et al. 2009
Dyella Xie and Yokota 2005
Dyella acidisoli Chen et al. 2017
Dyella agri Chaudhary and Kim 2017
Dyella amyloliquefaciens Fu et al. 2999
Dyella caseinilytica Xia et al. 2017
Dyella choica Ou et al. 2019
Dyella dinghuensis Ou et al. 2019
Dyella flagellata Chen et al. 2017
Dyella flava Xia et al. 2017
Dyella ginsengisoli Jung et al. 2009
Dyella halodurans Cai et al. 2018
Dyella humi Chen et al. 2016
Dyella japonica Xie and Yokota 2005
Dyella jejuensis Kim et al. 2015
Dyella jiangningensis Zhao et al. 2013
Dyella koreensis An et al. 2005
Dyella kyungheensis Son et al. 2013
Dyella lipolytica Tang et al. 2017
Dyella marensis Lee and Lee 2009
Dyella mobilis Xia et al. 2017
Dyella monticola Zhou et al. 2019
Dyella nitratireducens Chen et al. 2017
Dyella psychrodurans Zhou et al. 2019
Dyella soli Weon et al. 2009
Dyella solisilvae Gao et al. 2019
Dyella tabacisoli Li et al. 2999
Dyella terrae Weon et al. 2009
Dyella thiooxydans Anandham et al. 2011
Frateuria Swings et al. 1980
Frateuria aurantia (ex Kondô and Ameyama 1958) Swings et al. 1980
Frateuria defendens Lidor et al. 2019
Frateuria terrea Zhang et al. 2011
Fulvimonas Mergaert et al. 2002
Fulvimonas soli Mergaert et al. 2002
Fulvimonas yonginensis Ahn et al. 2014
Luteibacter Johansen et al. 2005
Luteibacter anthropi Kämpfer et al. 2009
Luteibacter jiangsuensis Wang et al. 2010
Luteibacter pinisoli Akter and Huq 2018
Luteibacter rhizovicinus Johansen et al. 2005
Luteibacter yeojuensis (Kim et al. 2006) Kämpfer et al. 2009
Pseudofulvimonas Kämpfer et al. 2010
Pseudofulvimonas gallinarii Kämpfer et al. 2010
Rhodanobacter Nalin et al. 1999
Rhodanobacter aciditrophus Koh et al. 2015
Rhodanobacter caeni Woo et al. 2012
Rhodanobacter denitrificans Prakash et al. 2012
Rhodanobacter fulvus Im et al. 2005
Rhodanobacter ginsengisoli Weon et al. 2007
Rhodanobacter glycinis Madhaiyan et al. 2014
Rhodanobacter humi Dahal and Kim 2017
Rhodanobacter hydrolyticus Dahal et al. 2018
Rhodanobacter koreensis Won et al. 2015
Rhodanobacter lindaniclasticus Nalin et al. 1999
Rhodanobacter panaciterrae Wang et al. 2011
Rhodanobacter rhizosphaerae Cho et al. 2017
Rhodanobacter soli Bui et al. 2010
Rhodanobacter spathiphylli De Clercq et al. 2006
Rhodanobacter terrae Weon et al. 2007
Rhodanobacter thiooxydans Lee et al. 2007
Rhodanobacter umsongensis Kim et al. 2013
Rhodanobacter xiangquanii Zhang et al. 2010
Rudaea Weon et al. 2009
Gynumella flava Aslam et al. 2017
Rudaea cellulosilytica Weon et al. 2009
Data type count
  • 0
    Genome
  • 0
    16S rRNA